[ros-bugs] [Bug 3451] New: Unimplemented code in KeConnectInterrupt
ReactOS.Bugzilla at www.reactos.org
ReactOS.Bugzilla at www.reactos.org
Fri Jul 4 06:43:52 CEST 2008
http://www.reactos.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=3451
Summary: Unimplemented code in KeConnectInterrupt
Product: ReactOS
Version: TRUNK
Platform: QEmu
OS/Version: ReactOS
Status: UNCONFIRMED
Severity: normal
Priority: P3
Component: Kernel
AssignedTo: ros-bugs at reactos.org
ReportedBy: aicommander at gmail.com
QAContact: ros-bugs at reactos.org
When experimenting with the usb driver in trunk, I hit some unimplemented code
in KeConnectInterrupt. The unimplemented code is on line 284 of
ntoskrnl/ke/i386/irqobj.c
--
Configure bugmail: http://www.reactos.org/bugzilla/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug.
You are the assignee for the bug.
More information about the Ros-bugs
mailing list