BlackBox

Here you can discuss ReactOS related topics.

Moderator: Moderator Team

Post Reply
BangerDude
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2004 1:16 am
Location: SWE Vaxjo

BlackBox

Post by BangerDude » Sun Dec 12, 2004 6:27 am

Has anybody tested blackbaox on ROS?

EvilGold
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Dec 12, 2004 7:00 am

Post by EvilGold » Sun Dec 12, 2004 7:09 am

I loaded up bblean once. if i recall correctly the bar seemed to work alright, but I dont think the menu or window skinners would load up.

GreatLord
Developer
Posts: 926
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 10:26 am
Location: Sweden

Post by GreatLord » Sun Dec 12, 2004 12:50 pm

I have run blackbox in reactos, it is bit hard geting it runing in reactos. But I did a snap shout of it for some month ago. But I do not recomendent to run blackbox. it need dde and it is not implant yet in reactos.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests